The 2018 Emmy nominations have officially arrived!

The Handmaid's Tale's Samira Wiley and New Amsterdam's Ryan Eggold announced this year's list of nominees Thursday morning (July 12) from the the TV Academy’s home base in North Hollywood. HBO's Game of Thrones led the pack with 22 nods, including the marquee Best Drama race, followed by Saturday Night Live and Westworld with 21 noms each.

Netflix also reigned supreme above all networks, earning 112 total noms, followed by HBO (108) and NBC (78). It's the first time HBO hasn't led all nominees in 18 years.

The 70th annual Primetime Emmys are set to air on NBC Sunday, September 17, from the Microsoft Theater in downtown Los Angeles. Saturday Night Live's Colin Jost and Michael Che are set to host.

See a full list of nominees below.

Outstanding Drama Series

The Americans
The Crown
Game of Thrones
The Handmaid’s Tale
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta
Barry
Black-ish
Curb Your Enthusism
GLOW
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Silicon Valley
Unnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Antonio Banderas
Darren Criss
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Daniels
John Legend
Jesse Plemons

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Jessica Biel
Laura Dern
Michelle Dockery
Edie Falco
Regina King
Sarah Paulson

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson
Ted Danson
Larry David
Donald Glover
Bill Hader
William H. Macy

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Rachel Brosnahan
Allison Janney
Issa Rae
Tracee Ellis Ross
Lily Tomlin

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman
Sterling K Brown
Ed Harris
Matthew Rhys
Milo Ventimiglia
Jeffrey Wright

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Foy
Elisabeth Moss
Sandra Oh
Keri Russell
Evan Rachel Wood

Reality Competition Program

The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Variety Sketch Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris
Drunk History
I Love You America
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracy Ullman Show

Variety Talk

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Full Frontal
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight
Late Late Show With James Corden
Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Limited Series

The Alienist
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: ACS
Genius: Picasso
Godless
Patrick Melrose

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX
20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel
Disney Television Animation
Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse

The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

Outstanding Animated Program

Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD
Disney Television Animation

Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX
20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment

Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim
Williams Street Productions

The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX
Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Put It Down • Comedy Central
Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network
Warner Bros. Animation

Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network
Warner Bros. Animation

We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Mossa, Production Designer
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director
Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Mark White, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
John Richardson, Art Director
Chuck Potter, Set Decorator

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
Cara Brower, Art Director
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer
Bill Crutcher, Art Director
Karl Probert, Art Director
Alice Baker, Set Decorator

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer
Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator

Barry • Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Amber Haley, Set Decorator

GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer
Harry Otto, Art Director
Ryan Watson, Set Decorator

Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
Amy Wheeler, Art Director
Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator

Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix
Bunim/Murray Productions
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
James Nelson, Art Director
John Calderon, Art Director
Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC
BBC Studios
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Steve Morden, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS
dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
Joe Stewart, Production Designer
Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks
FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting

Barry • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by
Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by
Jeanie Bacharach, Original Casting by
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by

Silicon Valley • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

The Crown • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

Game Of Thrones • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by

Stranger Things • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by
Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by

The Looming Tower • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Leo Davis, UK Casting by
Lissy Holm, UK Casting by
Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting

Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Martin Ware, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

Project Runway • Lifetime
Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer
Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director
Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director
Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Ally Grant, Casting by
Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent
Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

The Voice • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Chloe Arnold, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Al Blackstone, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won’t Let Go • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Patti Lee, Director of Photography

Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC
Universal Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography

The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix
Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions
Justin Brown, Director of Photography

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Insecure • Hella LA • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography

Mozart In The Jungle • Ichi Go Ichi E • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks
FX Productions and Marvel Television
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Stranger Things • Chapter One: MADMAX • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Tim Ives, Director of Photography

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Grillo, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

Godless • An Incident At Creede • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Stephan Pehrsson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
Jerry Risius, Director of Photography
Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography

Blue Planet II • The Deep • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Gavin Thurston, Photography

Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America
BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Ted Giffords, Photography
Roger Munns, Photography

Chef’s Table • Corrado Assenza • Netflix
Boardwalk Pictures
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
Alan Weeks, Cinematography by
Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by
David D’Angelo, Cinematography by
Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by

Born This Way • Homecoming • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Ben Staley, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
Ben Mullin, Camera Operator

Queer Eye • To Gay Or Not Too Gay • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon
Hungry Man, Production Company
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency

Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone
TBWAMedia Arts Lab, Ad Agency

In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying
BBDO Studios, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

It’s A Tide Ad – Tide
Rattling Stick, Production Company
Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency

The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful
The Corner Shop, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes

The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer
Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer
Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer
Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz
Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO
HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer
Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Sharen Davis, Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor
Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor
Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC
ABC Studios
Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX
Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix
Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC
BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer
Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer
Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer

Tracey Ullman’s Show • Episode 1 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG
Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer
Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer
Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks
FX Productions
Donald Glover, Directed by

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jesse Peretz, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Initial Coin Offering • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Paterfamilias • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Stephen Daldry, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Alan Taylor, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kari Skogland, Directed by

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Ozark • Tonight We Improvise • Netflix
Media Rights Capital
Daniel Sackheim, Directed by

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
The Duffer Brothers, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Scott Frank, Directed by

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
David Leveaux, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Directed by

The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu
Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Craig Zisk, Directed by

Paterno • HBO
HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions
Barry Levinson, Directed by

Patrick Melrose • Showtime
Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
Edward Berger, Directed by

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
David Lynch, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • Episode 2061 • TBS
Jax Media
Andre Allen, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Episode 0416 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 438 • CBS
CBS Television Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Portlandia • Riot Spray • IFC
Broadway Video
Carrie Brownstein, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld • Netflix
Embassy Row and Columbus 81
Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix
Broadway Video
Marcus Raboy, Directed by

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Icarus • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Directed by

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Directed by

The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS
Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Directed by
Lynn Novick, Directed by

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Directed by
Maclain Way, Directed by

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Judd Apatow, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Patrick McManus, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Nick Murray, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Voice • Live Top 11 Performances • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Crispin Green, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Isaac Hagy, Editor

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks
FX Productions
Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Jeff Buchanan, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix
Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC
Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC
Universal Television
Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone
FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Emily Greene, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Shelly Westerman, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Duwayne Dunham, Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Brad Conlin, Editor
Tom Jarvis, Editor

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix
Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Jeff U’ren, Editor

Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central
Gary Sanchez Productions
John Cason, Editor

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS
Jax Media
Jesse Coane, Editor
Charles Divak, Editor
Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor
Andrew Mendelson, Editor
Tennille Uithof, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN
CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO
HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Lasse Järvi, Editor
Doug Pray, Editor

Jane • National Geographic
National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor
Will Znidaric, Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix
A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Neil Meiklejohn, Editor

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Brooks Larson, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Tori Rodman, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor
Eric Beetner, Editor
Tricia Rodrigo, Editor

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC
A. Smith & Co. Productions
Nick Gagnon, Editor
David Green, Editor
Michael Kalbron, Editor
Corey Ziemniak, Editor
Curtis Pierce, Editor
Kyle Barr, Editor
Mary Dechambres, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix
Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor
Joe DeShano, Editor
A.M. Peters, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Matthew D. Miller, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Drew Forni, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
Roger Bartlett, Editor
Sean Basaman, Editor
Kevin Benson, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Grady Cooper, Editor
A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Ryan P. James, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Rich Remis, Editor
David I. Sowell, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E
Bunim/Murray Productions
Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Mac Caudill, Editor
Madison Pathe, Editor
John Barley, Editor
Daysha Broadway, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel
Original Productions, LLC
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexandra Moore, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor
Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic
BBC Studios
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Lousine Shamamian, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN
CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix
Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Leslie Bennett, Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist
Cassie Hurd, Additional Hairstylist
Reo Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist
Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist
Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC
BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist
Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Charles LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist
Gabriel Villarreal, Personal Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Hairstylist
Alyn Topper, Hairstylist
Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist
Julie Rael, Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Alex Rouse, Hairstylist
Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist
Megan Daum, Key Hairstylist
Carmen Jones, Hairstylist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist
Amanda Mofield, Hairstylist
Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist
Loretta Nero, Hairstylist

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Clare M. Corsick, Department Head Hairstylist
Bryn Leetch, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
The Daily Show Digital Team
Comedy Central Digital Team

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS
Jax Media
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
Kim Burdges, Producer
Carol Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer
Ana Bretón, Digital Producer
Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Partially Important Productions

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS
CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
Tyler White, Social Media Producer

Saturday Night Live • NBC
Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video
NBC

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Back To The Moon • Google Spotlight Stories App
Google Spotlight Stories
Karen Dufilho, Executive Producer
Jan Pinkava, Executive Producer
Fx Goby, Director
Google
Nexus Studios

Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab • Oculus
Magnopus, Alcon Interactive, LLC, Oculus
Magnopus
Alcon Interactive
Oculus

Coco VR • Oculus
Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus
PIXAR
Disney
Magnopus

NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale • YouTube
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App
Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality
Create VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

Mr. Robot • Ecoin • USA
USA Network, Ralph Interactive, Inc., Civic Entertainment Group, BBQ Films, HudsonGray
USA Network
Ralph Interactive, Inc
BBQ Films
Civic Entertainment Group
HudsonGray

Rick And Morty • Virtual Rick-ality • Adult Swim
Adult Swim Games, Owlchemy Labs, Other Ocean Interactive
Rick and Morty Creative Team
Owlchemy Labs
Other Ocean
Adult Swim Games

Silicon Valley • Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones • HBO
HBO, Brown Hill Productions
HBO
Brown Hill Productions

13 Reasons Why • Talk To The Reasons • Netflix
Netflix, Moth + Flame
Ali Feinstein, Global Marketing Manager
Javier Ricaud, Interactive Producer
MK Malone, Series Consultant
Kevin Cornish, Director
Moth + Flame

Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO
HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot
HBO
Kilter Films
Bad Robot

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

CONAN Without Borders • TBS
Team Coco Digital/Conaco
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Mike Sweeney, Producer
Ruthie Wyatt, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

The Oscars • All Access • ABC
ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer
Augie Max Vargas, Producer
Kimberly Weisberg, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Season 10 RuVeal • VH1
A VH1 production
Sarah DeFilippis, Executive Producer
Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Jackie Rappaport, Executive Producer
Courtney Powell, Executive Producer

Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen • Bravo
Embassy Row, Megaphone TV
Megaphone TV
Embassy Row

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC
FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Television
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Charles Dabezies, Lighting Director
Matthew Benson, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC
BBC Studios
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kevin Hart • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX
dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Kirk J. Miller, Lighting Director
Eric Christian, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

71st Annual Tony Awards • CBS
White Cherry Entertainment
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
RJ Styles, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Alienist • TNT
A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
Charles Khoury, Animator/Compositor
Heidi Berg, Art Director
Felix Soletic, Designer

Altered Carbon • Netflix
Skydance Television
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Thomas McMahan, Animator/Compositor
Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
Byron Slaybaugh, Animator/Compositor
Carlo Sa, Designer
Mert Kizilay, Designer

Counterpart • Starz
Gilbert Films and Anonymous Content in association with MRC
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Jake Ferguson, Lead Designer
Felipe Carvalho, Designer
Zach Kilroy, Editor

GLOW • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Jason Groves, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
Christopher Harding, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
Richard Kenworthy, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer

Westworld • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Animator/Lead Compositor
Jose Limon, Lead CG Modeler
Savva Tsekmes, Animator/Compositor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist
Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

GLOW • Money’s In The Chase • Netflix
Glitter Pictures, LLC
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielson Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Unwomen • Hulu
MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist
Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist

This Is Us • Number Three • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
Tania McComas, Makeup Artist

Vikings • Homeland • HISTORY
An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
Deirdre Fitzgerald, Makeup Artist
Kate Donnelly, Makeup Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist
John Damiani, Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC
BBC Studios
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Makeup Artist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC
Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Joe Dulude II, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela L. Johnson, Key Makeup Artist
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira, Makeup Artist
LaSoyna Gunter, Makeup Artist
Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1
World of Wonder Productions
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist
David Petruschin, Personal Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonte, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC
MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
Gina Ghiglieri, Makeup Artist
Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
Ana Lozano, Makeup Artist
Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic
Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist
Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist
Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist
Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist

Twin Peaks • Showtime
Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks
Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Star Trek: Discovery • Will You Take My Hand? • CBS (CBS All Access)
CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Shane Zander, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Justin Raleigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Hampton, Makeup Effects Artist
Bryan Blair, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ezell, Prosthetic Designer
Steve Koch, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix
Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Sean Callery, Music by

Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC
ABC Studios
Mark Isham, Music by
Cindy O’Connor, Music by
Michael Simon, Music by

SEAL Team • Pattern Of Life • CBS
CBS Television Studios
W.G. Snuffy Walden, Music by
A. Patrick Rose, Music by

Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion – And Farewell • Disney XD
Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Kevin Kiner, Music by

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Alias Grace • Part 1 • Netflix
A Halfire Entertainment Production in association with CBC
Mychael Danna, Music by
Jeff Danna, Music by

The Commuter (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Harry Gregson-Williams, Music by

Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Music by

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Music by

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu
A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Cyril Aufort, Music by

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Daniel Pemberton, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo • CBS
Fulwell 73
Bruno Mars, Music Director

Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute • CBS
AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Davey Johnstone, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Harold Wheeler, Music Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC
NFL Network
Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director

Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song • PBS
Bounce
Gregg Field, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Big Mouth • Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Mark Rivers, Music & Lyrics by

A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX
Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Marc Platt Productions
Benj Pasek, Music & Lyrics by
Justin Paul, Music & Lyrics by

The Good Fight • Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors • CBS (CBS All Access)
CBS Television Studios / Scott Free Productions / King Size Productions
Jonathan Coulton, Music & Lyrics by

If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • Song Title: Just Getting Started • HBO
HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions
Alan Bergman, Lyrics by
Marilyn Bergman, Lyrics by
Dave Grusin, Music by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Song Title: The Buddy Song • Netflix
Broadway Video
Steve Martin, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Godless • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by

The Last Tycoon • Prime Video
TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Mychael Danna, Theme by

Marvel’s The Defenders • Netflix
Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
John Paesano, Theme by

The Putin Interviews • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films and New Element Media
Jeff Beal, Theme by

Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix
Zero Point Zero Productions
Mike S. Olson, Theme by
Bridget Ellen Kearney, Theme by
Michael Calabrese, Theme by
Rachael Price, Theme by

The Tick • Prime Video
Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Chris Bacon, Theme by
Outstanding Music Supervision

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks
FX Productions
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Trick Or Treat, Freak • Netflix
A Netflix Original Production
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

This Is Us • That’ll Be The Day • NBC
20th Century Fox Television
Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Sean O’Meara, Music Supervisor

The Best TV Shows of 2018